123 Makler Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

123 Makler General Information

Description

Operator an information portal intended to simplify the real estate market place. The company offers a curated list of brokers and real estate agents for selling, renting or buying properties and houses base geographic location, reputation and other parameters, providing users with objective comparison criteria for choosing real estate agents.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ewit
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Kurfürstendamm 177
  • 10707 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

123 Makler Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 123 Makler‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

123 Makler Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christina Thomas Managing Director
Jens Neuhaus Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

123 Makler Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 123 Makler‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial