KBS banka Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 215
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

KBS banka General Information

Description

Provider of personal and business banking services. The company provides long term financing, short term financing, treasury products, bridge loan, electronic banking services, domestic and cross-border payments services, debit cards, credit cards and investment banking services across Slovenia.

Contact Information

Website
www.kbs.si
Formerly Known As
Raiffeisen Banka dd, Vzajemna Krekova banka
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ulica Vita Kraigherja 4
  • Maribor, 2000
  • Slovenia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KBS banka Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KBS banka‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KBS banka Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KBS banka Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KBS banka‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial