Partnership Life Assurance Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 431
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Partnership Life Assurance Company General Information

Description

Provider of insurance and financial services. The company provides pension plans, long-term care plans and life coverage insurance products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
INHOCO 4103
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor
  • 110 Bishopsgate
  • London EC2N 4AY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Partnership Life Assurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Partnership Life Assurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Partnership Life Assurance Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of insurance and financial services. The company provides pension plans, long-term care plans and life coverage
Life and Health Insurance
London, United Kingdom
431 As of 2015
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

0000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit e
00000-0000 000000000
Hanover, NJ
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Partnership Life Assurance Company Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Corporation Hanover, NJ 00000 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Partnership Life Assurance Company Patents

Partnership Life Assurance Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6615180-B1 Process and apparatus for the derivation of annuity rates Expired - Fee Related 01-May-1997 000000000 00
US-5930760-A Data processing system Expired - Lifetime 01-May-1997 000000000 00

Partnership Life Assurance Company Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rodney Cook Board Member & Group Chief Executive Officer
David Richardson Board Member & Group Deputy Chief Executive & Managing Director UK Corporate Business
Simon Thomas Board Member & Group Chief Financial Officer
Hugh McKee Board Member & Managing Director, UK Retail Business
Alex Veys Chief Investment Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

Partnership Life Assurance Company Board Members (19)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000000 Self Board Member & Group Director and Chief Actuary 000 0000
00000 000000-00000 Just Group (UK Financial Services) Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000000000 Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
00000 0000000000 Partnership Life Assurance Company Board Member & Group Deputy Chief Executive & Managing Director UK Corporate Business 000 0000
0000 00000 Partnership Life Assurance Company Board Member & Managing Director, UK Retail Business 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 board members. Get the full list »

Partnership Life Assurance Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Partnership Life Assurance Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Partnership Life Assurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Partnership Life Assurance Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 0000 0000 Corporate Pension Beachwood, OH
To view Partnership Life Assurance Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »