UTI Inventory Management Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

UTI Inventory Management Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services. The company provides services like material handling, inventory, freight forwarding, transportation and warehousing.

Contact Information

Website
utiims.com
Formerly Known As
EMAsu2
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Logistics
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Unit 630 North West
  • Business Park, Ballycoolin
  • Dublin 15
  • Ireland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UTI Inventory Management Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UTI Inventory Management Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »