Ibex Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 22,537
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • IBEX
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $17.44
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Ibex General Information

Description

IBEX Holdings Ltd is an end-to-end provider of technology-enabled customer lifecycle experience (CLX) solutions to optimize customer acquisition, engagement, expansion and experience for its clients. IBEX operates through Customer Acquisition and Customer Management segments. Customer Acquisition segment includes consumer-facing businesses and acquires customers for them. In this segment, customers are primarily acquired for clients in the telecommunications, cable, technology and insurance industries. Customer Management segment comprises the engagement, expansion and experience solutions. The suite of customer engagement solutions consists of customer service, technical support and other value added outsourced back office services. Most of the company's revenue comes from US.

Contact Information

Website
www.ibex.co
Formerly Known As
Ibex Global Solutions
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 1700 Pennsylvania Avenue Northwest
  • Suite 560
  • Washington, DC 20006
  • United States
+1 (202) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ibex Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$17.44 $17.59 $14.04 - $25.50 $325M 18.5M 26.3K $0.16

Ibex Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 407,605 407,605
Revenue 443,662 443,662 405,135 368,380
EBITDA 34,718 34,718 37,010 23,759
Net Income 2,847 2,847 7,770 10,965
Total Assets 274,287 274,287 195,236 188,302
Total Debt 112,516 112,516 105,970 118,253
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ibex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ibex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ibex Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
IBEX Holdings Ltd is an end-to-end provider of technology-enabled customer lifecycle experience (CLX) solutions to optim
BPO/Outsource Services
Washington, DC
22,537 As of 2020
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 000.00

0000

modo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugi
0000000000000 00000000
Englewood, CO
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000000

dipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
0000000000000 00000000
Fremont, CA
000000 As of 0000
00.00
00000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ibex Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TTEC Corporation Englewood, CO 00000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000000 (00) Formerly VC-backed Fremont, CA 000000 00.00 00000000 00.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Ibex Patents

Ibex Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-3709521-A Tug vehicle with rear corner window Expired - Lifetime 09-Aug-1971 00000000 0

Ibex Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Dechant Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Karl Gabel Chief Financial Officer, Finance
David Afdahl Chief Operating Officer, Operations
Jim Ferrato Chief Information Officer
Paul Inson Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ibex Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000000 Ibex Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Ibex Non-executive Director 000 0000
0000 00000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 Self Chairman & Chief Executive Officer, IBEX Holdings 000 0000
000000 0000000 Ibex Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Ibex Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ibex Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 14-Dec-2016 0000000000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
0000000 00000 01-Jan-2013 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services
00000 000000000000 01-Jan-2010 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers
00000000 01-Jan-2008 0000000000 Other Communications and Networking
Telespectrum Worldwide 27-Oct-2004 Buyout/LBO Communication Software 0000 00000
To view Ibex’s complete investments history, request access »