Unforgettable Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Unforgettable General Information

Description

Provider of an online marketplace intended to transform the discovery, distribution and development of dementia products and services. The company's marketplace allows people to discover products that can make their life easier, get informed with helpful articles and expert advice, share their experiences as well as read blogs, enabling doctors to improve the lives of all those affected by dementia and memory loss.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Purple JV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1 East Poultry Avenue
  • 58-64 City Road
  • London EC1A 9PT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unforgettable Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 12-Jun-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 02-May-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 16-Jul-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2013 Completed Startup
1. Grant Completed Startup
To view Unforgettable’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Unforgettable Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Amery Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bridges Fund Management Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Impact Ventures UK Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jeremy Hughes Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lightrock Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »