Southern Wire Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Southern Wire General Information

Description

Distributor of wire rope and rigging products. The company's products include stainless steel and vinyl coated wire rope, cable, galvanized chain, rigging hardware, web and poly-round slings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Southern Wire & Fittings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8045 Metro Road
  • Olive Branch, MS 38654
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Southern Wire Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Southern Wire‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Southern Wire Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor of wire rope and rigging products. The company's products include stainless steel and vinyl coated wire rope
Distributors/Wholesale
Olive Branch, MS
000000&0

00000-00

s nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolo
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Delavan, WI
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Southern Wire Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000-0000 Private Equity-Backed Delavan, WI 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Southern Wire Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Don Hall President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Southern Wire Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Southern Wire‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial