Premier Election Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Premier Election Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of the United States election systems and software. The company provides voting technology like legacy optical scanner, central scanner and touch screen voting systems to jurisdictions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global Election Systems, Diebold Election Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Application Software
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Primary Office
  • 1253 Allen Station
  • Parkway
  • Allen, TX
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Premier Election Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premier Election Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premier Election Solutions Patents

Premier Election Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-69632305-D1 Electro-optical sensor Expired - Fee Related 19-Oct-1995 0000000000
DE-69637258-D1 Electro-optical sensor Expired - Fee Related 19-Oct-1995 0000000000
AU-7451696-A Electro-optical sensor Abandoned 19-Oct-1995 0000000000
DE-69632305-T2 Electro-optical sensor Expired - Fee Related 19-Oct-1995 0000000000
DE-69637258-T2 Electro-optical sensor Expired - Fee Related 19-Oct-1995 G06K7/1092

Premier Election Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Courtney Chief Executive Officer & Director
S. Michael Rasmussen Chief Financial Officer and Principal Accounting Officer
To view Premier Election Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Premier Election Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Premier Election Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premier Election Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial