Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Election Systems & Software

Election Systems & Software?uq=x1rNslWr
1979 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of end-to-end integrated election management services. The company provides end-to-end, fully integrated voting and business services solutions. It serves four countries, 39 states with more than 4,000 election offices and 12 states for business services. The company has over 170,000 systems installed worldwide and supporting more than 30,000 elections.

Website
Formerly Known As
American Information Systems, Data Mark
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Government
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Primary Office
  • 11208 John Galt Boulevard
  • Omaha, NE 68137
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000

Election Systems & Software Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Election Systems & Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Election Systems & Software Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 0 02-Sep-2009 0000000000 000.00 Electrical Equipment
00000000 000000000 28-Jan-2008 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 0000
Foster Moore USA 13-Apr-2007 Buyout/LBO Database Software 0000 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Election Systems & Software Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 0 02-Sep-2009 0000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Foster Moore USA 13-Apr-2007 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Election Systems & Software Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tom Burt President & Chief Executive Officer
Thomas O'Brien Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Gary Crump Chief Operating Officer & Senior Vice President
John Groh Senior Vice President, Corporate Relations
Aldo Tesi Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Election Systems & Software Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000 Election Systems & Software Chairman 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »