NVotes Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 1

NVotes General Information

Description

Developer on an online voting platform designed to conduct election. The company's platform offers planning, voter education, election configuration, personnel training, voter registration, on-site electronic voting, internet voting, vote recording in digital ballot box, tallying, digital votes compilation, voter management, auditing, results consolidation, electoral consulting, enabling organizations and public administrations to conduct a smooth and secure unbiased election online.

Contact Information

Website
www.nvotes.com
Formerly Known As
Agora Voting
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Government
Primary Office
  • 13, Noria de la Paz street
  • Pozuelo de alarcón
  • 28223 Madrid
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NVotes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view NVotes’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NVotes Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer on an online voting platform designed to conduct election. The company's platform offers planning, voter educa
Business/Productivity Software
Madrid, Spain
000000000000

00000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna al
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000

te irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exce
00000000000 00000000
Cleveland, OH
0 As of 0000
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NVotes Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Clear Ballot Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Cleveland, OH 0 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
00000000 000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 000 000000000000
00000 Formerly VC-backed Barcelona, Spain 000 00000 0000000000.
0000000000 Corporation London, United Kingdom 000
To view NVotes’s complete competitors history, request access »

NVotes Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lucas Cervera Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Eduardo Robles Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
David Ruescas Co-Founder and Head, Research & Development
To view NVotes’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NVotes Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
IMPACT Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view NVotes’s complete investors history, request access »