Artistic Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

Artistic Holdings General Information

Description

Manufacturer of staircases and railing systems designed for the installation to the production, custom, remodel, and commercial building industry in Alberta, Canada. The company designs handrails, stair parts, handrails, and staircases of various styles such as curved, straight, flared, custom, spiral, and construction-grade staircases for projects including banks, luxury auto dealerships, and luxury homes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Staircase & Millwork Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Century Cabinets
Corporate Office
  • 3504 80 Avenue South East
  • Calgary, Alberta T2C 1J3
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Artistic Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Artistic Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Artistic Holdings Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat
Colin Miller Chief Financial Officer
Al Clayton General Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Artistic Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Artistic Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Artistic Holdings Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Southern Staircase 01-Dec-2009 0000000000 Building Products
Artistic Stairs (Acquired 2007) 23-Jan-2006 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products
To view Artistic Holdings’s complete investments history, request access »

Artistic Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Southern Staircase Building Products Alpharetta, GA 0000
To view Artistic Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Artistic Holdings FAQs

  • When was Artistic Holdings founded?

    Artistic Holdings was founded in 1986.

  • Where is Artistic Holdings headquartered?

    Artistic Holdings is headquartered in Calgary, Canada.

  • What industry is Artistic Holdings in?

    Artistic Holdings’s primary industry is Building Products.

  • Is Artistic Holdings a private or public company?

    Artistic Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is Artistic Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Artistic Holdings is 000000.

  • How much funding has Artistic Holdings raised over time?

    Artistic Holdings has raised $775K.

  • Who are Artistic Holdings’s investors?

    Capitala Group, Long Point Capital, and Rockwood Equity Partners have invested in Artistic Holdings.

  • When was Artistic Holdings acquired?

    Artistic Holdings was acquired on 12-Aug-2019.

  • Who acquired Artistic Holdings?

    Artistic Holdings was acquired by Century Cabinets.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »