Vivitide Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 48
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Vivitide General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of peptides and polyclonal antibodies for drug, vaccine and diagnostic development organizations. The company offers peptide arrays, catalog peptides, novel amino acids, amino acid derivatives, small molecule organic synthesis and resins for the treatment of cancer, diabetes, obesity, infection and Human Immunodeficiency Virus (HIV).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New England Peptide
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 65 Zub Lane
  • Gardner, MA 01440
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vivitide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vivitide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vivitide Patents

Vivitide Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-8956878-B2 Polypeptides with affinity for heat shock proteins (hsps) and hsp associated complexes (hacs) and their use in diagnosis and therapy Active 21-Mar-2011 0000000000
CA-2830772-C Polypeptides with affinity for heat shock proteins (hsps) and hsp associated complexes (hacs) and their use in diagnosis and therapy Active 21-Mar-2011 0000000000
US-20130243802-A1 Polypeptides with affinity for heat shock proteins (hsps) and hsp associated complexes (hacs) and their use in diagnosis and therapy Granted 21-Mar-2011 0000000000 0
CA-2830772-A1 Polypeptides with affinity for heat shock proteins (hsps) and hsp associated complexes (hacs) and their use in diagnosis and therapy Granted 21-Mar-2011 0000000000
EP-2688904-B1 Polypeptides with affinity for heat shock proteins (hsps) and hsp associated complexes (hacs) and their use in diagnosis and therapy Active 21-Mar-2011 C07K14/435

Vivitide Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Samuel Massoni Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Martina Diekmann Ph.D Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
David Gavlik Chief Financial Officer
Neil Dankievitch Chief Operating Officer
Robert Armstrong Chief Strategy Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vivitide Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 00.0 Vivitide Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Vivitide Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vivitide Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vivitide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vivitide Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 12-Dec-2019 0000000000 Biotechnology 000000 0000000
Sigma-Genosys 01-Jan-2008 Buyout/LBO Biotechnology
To view Vivitide’s complete investments history, request access »