BRQ Solucoes em Informatica Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • BRQB3

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8

BRQ Solucoes em Informatica General Information

Description

BRQ Solucoes em Informatica SA offers information technology services in Brazil. The company builds custom applications as well as products & digital channels and manages applications, infrastructure and processes for its customers. It offers digitization solutions for banks, insurance companies, and telecommunications companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.brq.com
Formerly Known As
BRQ Informática
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Application Software
Stock Exchange
BVMF
Primary Office
  • Rua Boa Vista 254
  • 9th floor, Center
  • Sao Paulo, 01014-000
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BRQ Solucoes em Informatica Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 109,731 99,710 105,941 97,875
EBITDA 14,509 14,742 13,414 9,547
Net Income 6,338 8,208 7,341 6,405
Total Assets 59,987 53,077 51,889 47,873
Total Debt 11,591 14,968 6,759 8,246
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

BRQ Solucoes em Informatica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BRQ Solucoes em Informatica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BRQ Solucoes em Informatica Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
BRQ Solucoes em Informatica SA offers information technology services in Brazil. The company builds custom applications
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Sao Paulo, Brazil
00000000

000000

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor i
00 0000000000 000 00
Jaguariuna, Brazil
00000 As of 0000

000000

o eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim v
00 0000000000 000 00
San Jose, CA
00000 As of 0000
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BRQ Solucoes em Informatica Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Stefanini Corporation Jaguariuna, Brazil 00000
00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Jose, CA 00000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000 (00 0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 0000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 000000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mumbai, India 000000 0000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

BRQ Solucoes em Informatica Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benjamin Quadros Chief Executive Officer & President
Carolina Piombo Chief People Officer
Alexandre Alves Chief Sales Officer
Henrique Mariano Director, MerInternational Operations Mergers and Acquisitions Director, Americasers & Acquisitions
Antônio Rodrigues Co-Founder & CIR
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

BRQ Solucoes em Informatica Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 19-Sep-2022 00000 0000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software 000ô000 0
00000 02-Sep-2022 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000000 0
000 000000000 11-Nov-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
00000 13-Aug-2021 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Certdox 06-Aug-2020 Corporate Business/Productivity Software
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

BRQ Solucoes em Informatica Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Qdois IT Consulting and Outsourcing Belo Horizonte, Brazil 2017
00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Sao Paulo, Brazil 0000
000 00000000000 Business/Productivity Software Sao Paulo, Brazil 0000
00000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Massapequa, NY 0000
To view BRQ Solucoes em Informatica’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »