Afinitas Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1876

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 6

Afinitas General Information

Description

Manufacturer of manhole equipment and machinery intended to serve the sewerage service sector. The company offers products including concrete manhole machiners, forming systems, cage welding machines, mold equipment, and plant support equipment, thereby providing clients with ideal production systems for the infrastructural concrete product needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pedershaab Maskinfabrik
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • 8027 Forsyth Boulevard
  • Saint Louis, MO 63105
  • United States
+1 (314) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Afinitas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Afinitas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Afinitas Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Duncan Chief Executive Officer
Liz Wingenbach Chief People Officer
Aaron Schmidgall Vice President of Operations
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Afinitas Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 BW Forsyth Partners Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Afinitas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Afinitas Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Afinitas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Afinitas Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Haala Industries 15-Nov-2022 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 0000
Johnson Curing Systems 29-Jul-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
Amifast 09-Dec-2021 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 0000
CAM Products 17-May-2018 0000000000 Building Products 0000 0000
BFS Betonfertigteilesysteme 28-Nov-2017 Buyout/LBO Machinery (B2B) 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

Afinitas Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
BFS Betonfertigteilesysteme Machinery (B2B) Blaubeuren, Germany 2002
Amifast Distributors/Wholesale Liberty Hill, TX 0000
Haala Industries Industrial Supplies and Parts Sleepy Eye, MN 0000
To view Afinitas’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Afinitas FAQs

  • When was Afinitas founded?

    Afinitas was founded in 1876.

  • Who is the CEO of Afinitas?

    Jason Duncan is the CEO of Afinitas.

  • Where is Afinitas headquartered?

    Afinitas is headquartered in Saint Louis, MO.

  • What is the size of Afinitas?

    Afinitas has 400 total employees.

  • What industry is Afinitas in?

    Afinitas’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Afinitas a private or public company?

    Afinitas is a Private company.

  • What is Afinitas’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Afinitas is 00000.

  • Who are Afinitas’s investors?

    BW Forsyth Partners has invested in Afinitas.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »