Kompas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kompas General Information

Description

Operator of a tour and travel agency. The company offers services related to escorted tours, holiday packages, business services, travel and excursions, meetings and conferences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Putnik Agency
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • Dunajska cesta 117
  • Ljubljana, 1000
  • Slovenia
+386 (01) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kompas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kompas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kompas Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a tour and travel agency. The company offers services related to escorted tours, holiday packages, business
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Ljubljana, Slovenia
600 As of 2019
000000000000

000000 0

d do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostr
00000 0000000000 00000000
Pompano Beach, FL
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kompas Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 00 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Pompano Beach, FL 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Kompas Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lovorko Mamić Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Špela Kajtazovič Director of Accounting and Human Resources
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kompas Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000ć Kompas Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Kompas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kompas Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kompas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial