IAP Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 2

IAP General Information

Description

Provider of logistics, facilities management, and technical services to clients in sectors like defense, power, aerospace, and telecommunication. The company offers services like emergency response, electrical systems installation, wastewater management, automated security systems, and custom-engineered network infrastructure applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.iapws.com
Formerly Known As
International American Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 7315 North Atlantic Avenue
  • Cape Canaveral, FL 32920
  • United States
+1 (321) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IAP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IAP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IAP Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of logistics, facilities management, and technical services to clients in sectors like defense, power, aerospac
Other Commercial Services
Cape Canaveral, FL
2,700 As of 2017
00.000
000000000

00000000

i ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
000000000 000 0000000
Falls Church, VA
00000 As of 0000
00000000000

0000000

empor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitatio
00000 0000000 00000000
Herndon, VA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IAP Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Northrop Grumman Corporate Backed or Acquired Falls Church, VA 00000 00000000000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Herndon, VA 0000 00000 00000000 00000
000 Formerly PE-Backed Falls Church, VA 00000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

IAP Patents

IAP Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10798469-B2 Cable management system and apparatus for portable rack-mounted electronics Active 12-Jan-2017 000000000
US-20180199117-A1 Cable management system and apparatus for portable rack-mounted electronics Granted 12-Jan-2017 000000000 0
EP-3569041-A1 Cable management system and apparatus for portable rack-mounted electronics Pending 12-Jan-2017 000000000
US-20180123349-A1 Modular power supply and storage products Abandoned 01-Nov-2016 H02J3/46 0

IAP Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terry DeRosa Chief Executive Officer and Director
Charles Cosgrove Chief Financial Officer
Robert Hargis Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

IAP Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 IAP Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 IAP Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 IAP Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

IAP Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IAP Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IAP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IAP Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 05-Nov-2015 0000000000 Air 0000000 0
Johnson Controls World Services 15-Feb-2005 Buyout/LBO 00000 Other Commercial Services
To view IAP’s complete investments history, request access »