Johnson Controls World Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Johnson Controls World Services General Information

Description

Provider of operations, maintenance and management of military bases and commercial facilities. The company's focus lies in developing innovative new ways to increase energy efficiency while automating a facility's environmental control, lighting, fire and security systems, along with provideing technical support and temporary personnel services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pan Am Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7315 North Atlantic Avenue
  • Cape Canaveral, FL 32920
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Johnson Controls World Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Johnson Controls World Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Johnson Controls World Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Roundy President
To view Johnson Controls World Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Johnson Controls World Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Johnson Controls World Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Johnson Controls World Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial