Dialogic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 632
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 7

Dialogic General Information

Description

Provider of media communication technology. The company provides application to elevate the performance of media communication.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eicon Networks Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Application Software
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3300 Côte Vertu Boulevard
  • Suite 112, Saint Laurent
  • Montreal, Quebec H4R 1P8
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dialogic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dialogic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dialogic Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of media communication technology. The company provides application to elevate the performance of media communi
Other Communications and Networking
Montreal, Canada
632 As of 2015
00000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non p
0000000000000 00000000
Nottingham, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000 00

dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliq
0000000000000 00000000
Kanata, Canada
00000 As of 0000
00.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dialogic Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Red Box Recorders Private Equity-Backed Nottingham, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
00000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Kanata, Canada 00000 00.00 000000&0 00.00
00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Vancouver, Canada 00 0000 000000&0 0000
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000000 Angel-Backed Singapore, Singapore 00 00.000 00000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Dialogic Patents

Dialogic Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10999346-B1 Dynamically changing characteristics of simulcast video streams in selective forwarding units Active 06-Jan-2020 0000000000 0
US-20210258364-A1 Dynamically changing characteristics of simulcast video streams in selective forwarding Pending 06-Jan-2020 0000000000
US-10455194-B1 Robust handling of sudden changes of bandwidth in selective forwarding unit conferences Active 27-Nov-2018 00000000
US-10785448-B2 Robust handling of sudden changes of bandwidth in selective forwarding unit conferences Active 27-Nov-2018 00000000
US-20200169694-A1 Robust handling of sudden changes of bandwidth in selective forwarding unit conferences Granted 27-Nov-2018 H04N7/15

Dialogic Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Crank Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Kevin Gould Senior Vice President, Products and Operations
You’re viewing 2 of 22 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dialogic Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 15 board members. Get the full list »

Dialogic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dialogic Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dialogic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dialogic Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 09-Feb-2016 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000 0000
00-0000000000 23-Feb-2015 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000
00000 0000000 30-Sep-2010 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000 0000
000 000000000 08-Dec-2008 0000000000 0000 Communication Software
OpenMediaLabs 04-Mar-2008 Buyout/LBO Internet Software 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Dialogic Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
NS-Technologies IT Consulting and Outsourcing Bridgend, United Kingdom 2009
0000 0000000000000 Systems and Information Management Woodland Hills, CA 0000
To view Dialogic’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »