Wilder Harrier Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 6

Wilder Harrier General Information

Description

Producer of pet food intended to offer innovative and sustainable dog food and treats. The company's foods for pets are produced using only wholesome, human-grade and tasty ingredients in a fully responsible way, enabling users to get high-quality protein sources packed with nutrients that use considerably lower amounts of resources than conventional meats.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hexa Foods
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 9320 Boulevard Saint Laurent
  • Suite 320
  • Montreal, Quebec H2N 1N7
  • Canada
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wilder Harrier Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 29-Sep-2015 Completed Startup
To view Wilder Harrier’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Wilder Harrier Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe Poirier Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Mathieu Poirier Co-Founder & Chief Marketing Officer
Paul Shenouda Co-Founder & Chief Innovation Officer
To view Wilder Harrier’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wilder Harrier Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Paul Shenouda Wilder Harrier Co-Founder & Chief Innovation Officer 000 0000
To view Wilder Harrier’s complete board members history, request access »

Wilder Harrier Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wilder Harrier Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Anges Québec Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Next (Consulting Services) Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BDC Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Futurpreneur Canada Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Spin Master Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »