Apogee Retail Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 59
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Apogee Retail General Information

Description

Retailer of secondhand goods. The company is engaged in the operation of thrift and retail stores through which it sells second hand clothing and other household items.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
D.N.K. Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3080 Centerville Road
  • Little Canada, MN 55117
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apogee Retail Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apogee Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apogee Retail Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Klover Owner
To view Apogee Retail’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Apogee Retail Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Apogee Retail Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apogee Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial