OneNeck IT Services

OneNeck IT Services Overview

Founded 1997
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 550
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 3
Investments 3

OneNeck IT Services General Information

Description

Provider of application support and hosting services. The company provides a suite of information technology outsourcing solutions designed to help middle market companies improve and better leverage their ERP and other enterprise applications. Its solutions are divided into the following three segments: IT Outsourcing Services, Transition and Project Services, and Private Equity Services. Its outsourcing services include application management, database administration, data center operations, functional business process support, disaster recovery and desktop outsourcing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SCB Computer Technology (The Enterprise Resource Planning Group), SCB Enterprise Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 5301 North Pima Road
  • Suite 100
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85250
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OneNeck IT Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OneNeck IT Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OneNeck IT Services Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
Insight Enterprises Corporation Tempe, AZ 00000 000000 - 000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Maidenhead, United Kingdom 000 000000000 00
000000 Formerly VC-backed Palo Alto, CA 00000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Fort Mill, SC 00000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000 0000 0000000 Corporation Calgary, Canada

OneNeck IT Services Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clint Harder Chief Technology Officer & Senior Vice President, Product Strategy and Service Delivery & GM
Scott Fitzgerald Director, Sales
Robert Morel Senior Vice President
Dawne Britney Vice President
Hunter Bennett Vice President

4 Former Executives

OneNeck IT Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OneNeck IT Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OneNeck IT Services Investments (3)

To view OneNeck IT Services‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 (0000000 0 07-Jul-2008 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000000 0000000000
0000000 01-Feb-2007 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000000 0000000000
Virtual ESI 02-Sep-2003 Buyout/LBO Application Software 0000000 0000000000