A4 Health Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 5

A4 Health Systems General Information

Description

Provider of web-enabled information software and services for healthcare companies. The company offers a broad line of products and services designed to automate clinical, administrative and financial processes and share information across the entire care delivery network, to enhance the quality of care, improve patient service levels and reduce costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Management Systems Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Medical Records Systems
Primary Office
  • 5501 Dillard Drive
  • Cary, NC 27511
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A4 Health Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore A4 Health Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

A4 Health Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

A4 Health Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore A4 Health Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

A4 Health Systems Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 21-Apr-2003 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 000000000
000000 03-Dec-2001 0000000000 Automation/Workflow Software 0000 000000000
0000000 0000000 00 14-Aug-2000 0000000000 Outcome Management (Healthcare)
0000 000000 000000 14-Aug-2000 0000000000 Application Software
Healthmatics 10-May-1999 Merger/Acquisition Automation/Workflow Software 0000 000000000
To view A4 Health Systems’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »