Mediar Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

Mediar Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of in-store shopper behavior technology intended to monitor the shoppers' journey in real-time to identify behavioral patterns and drive insights. The company's technology correlates shopper behavior data with the store product map and sales data to measure the actual results of a promotional effort as well as deliver deep actionable insights to improve store execution and merchandising effectiveness, thereby enabling manufacturers and retailers to improve shopper conversion and category sales.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IDXP Analytics, IDXP
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 548 Market Street
  • Suite 47134
  • San Francisco, CA 94104
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

Mediar Solutions Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mediar Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 01-Jul-2019 $1M 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 03-Aug-2018 00.00 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Mediar Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mediar Solutions Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Mediar Solutions’s complete cap table history, request access »

Mediar Solutions Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gustavo Lemos Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Cristiano Monte Mór Paranhos Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Ronaldo Palermo Chief Revenue Officer & Executive Vice President
Tom Rice Advisor
Fernando Campos Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mediar Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mediar Solutions Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ana Pessoa Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Carlos De La Lama-Noriega Pfrimmer Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
G2 Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Geraldo Neto Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Howard Chao Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »