Xylem Dewatering Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Xylem Dewatering Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of water pumps designed to serve the specific needs of customers. The company's water pump products includes automatic self-priming pumps, hydraulic submersibles, intelligent control systems for dewatering application and also offering rental services , 24/7 customer service and support, enabling its customer to get pump according to their specific needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Godwin Pumps of America
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 84 Floodgate Road
  • Bridgeport, NJ 08014
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xylem Dewatering Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xylem Dewatering Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xylem Dewatering Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of water pumps designed to serve the specific needs of customers. The company's water pump products include
Electrical Equipment
Bridgeport, NJ
800 As of 2010
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
0000000000 000000000
Irving, TX
00000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

00000000

ris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate vel
000000000 (000)
New Haven, CT
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000000-00 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Xylem Dewatering Solutions Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Flowserve Formerly PE-Backed Irving, TX 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 0000 00 Private Equity-Backed New Haven, CT 00 00.00 000000000-00 00.00
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Pittsburgh, PA 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Xylem Dewatering Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xylem Dewatering Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xylem Dewatering Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial