Doosan Mottrol Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Doosan Mottrol General Information

Description

Manufacturer of hydraulic components. The company makes defense, construction, industrial and agricultural equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tong myung Mottrol Co. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Doosan Mottrol Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Doosan Mottrol‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Doosan Mottrol Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of hydraulic components. The company makes defense, construction, industrial and agricultural equipment.
Industrial Supplies and Parts
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000 0

t labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Ludhiana, India
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Doosan Mottrol Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 000000 Corporation Ludhiana, India
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Doosan Mottrol Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Woneui Kim Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Doosan Mottrol Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Doosan Mottrol‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial