SkyE&M Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 176

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 131100

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $1.40
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

SkyE&M General Information

Description

TN entertainment Co Ltd Formerly SKY E&M Co Ltd, is an Electronic chemical materials company. It manufactures materials for electrolyte and etchant used in process of LCD panel. The company's products include secondary battery electrolyte matrials, etchant addtive, oca film.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lichem Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Materials
Stock Exchange
KRX
Corporate Office
  • 80, Jeungpyeongsandan-ro, Jeungpyeong-eup
  • Jeungpyeong-gun, Chungcheongbuk-do
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SkyE&M Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.40 $1.42 $1.26 - $3.23 $39.3M 28M 490K -$0.07

SkyE&M Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 69,287 70,803 65,401 72,115
Revenue 73,293 55,651 16,835 18,639
EBITDA (8,008) 3,211 (19,752) (18,043)
Net Income (13,431) (1,841) (22,623) (20,768)
Total Assets 111,588 113,064 42,525 44,756
Total Debt 25,360 29,187 15,492 22,404
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SkyE&M Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SkyE&M‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SkyE&M Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Seyeon Co-Chief Executive Officer & Director
Park Jangho Co-Chief Executive Officer & Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

SkyE&M Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SkyE&M Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Cyworld Z 01-Jan-2021 0000000000 00000 Social/Platform Software
A9 Media 27-Mar-2020 0000000000 00.00 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Wise Planet 24-Aug-2012 Merger/Acquisition 000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments
To view SkyE&M’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »