Acclara Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 34
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Acclara General Information

Description

Provider of revenue cycle management solutions intended to drive revenue by putting the patient first. The company focuses on patient financial responsibility, insurance reimbursement, and conversion assistance, enabling hospitals, health systems, and physician practices to increase collections and reduce bad debt while also improving the experience, satisfaction, and loyalty of patients.

Contact Information

Website
www.acclara.com
Formerly Known As
PASC, Patient Accounts Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Providence St. Joseph Health
Primary Office
  • 10713 West Sam Houston Parkway North
  • Suite 500
  • Houston, TX 77064
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acclara Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acclara‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acclara Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Dubrul Chief Executive Officer
Alarik Rios Chief Information Officer & Vice President of Technology Services
Rich Due Vice President of Organizational Effectiveness
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Acclara Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Acclara Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acclara‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial