FPM Tooling & Automation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 120

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

FPM Tooling & Automation General Information

Description

Manufacturer of tooling and automation equipment. The company manufactures molds, fixtures, gages, spoilers, bumpers, ice coolers and advanced robotic productivity systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fremont Plastic Molds
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 4711 North State Route 19
  • Fremont, OH 43420
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FPM Tooling & Automation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FPM Tooling & Automation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FPM Tooling & Automation Patents

FPM Tooling & Automation Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20060175737-A1 Blow mold Inactive 08-Feb-2005 000000000 0
US-20050196485-A1 Heat transfer system for a mold Inactive 13-Jan-2004 00000000000 0

FPM Tooling & Automation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FPM Tooling & Automation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FPM Tooling & Automation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial