Easier2move Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Easier2move General Information

Description

Provider of online conveyancing services in Rochford, United Kingdom. The company offers conveyancing services to estate agents and mortgage brokers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hetts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Riverside House
  • 4 Walls Yard South Street
  • Rochford SS4 1GR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Easier2move Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Easier2move‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial