MyHomeMove Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

MyHomeMove General Information

Description

Provider of conveyance services designed to become the UK's leading provider of mover conveyancing services. The company's conveyance services help with the transfer of the legal ownership of a property from one person to another, enabling clients to have complete services related to sell and mortgages of their property.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Move Factory Limited, Jive Management Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Logistics
Legal Services (B2B)
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Frances Way
  • Grove Park, Enderby
  • Leicester LE19 1SH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0345 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MyHomeMove Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MyHomeMove‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MyHomeMove Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of conveyance services designed to become the UK's leading provider of mover conveyancing services. The company
Other Commercial Services
Leicester, United Kingdom
450 As of 2019
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000 00

ostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor i
00000 0000000000 00000000
Cheshire, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MyHomeMove Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 000000000 00 Formerly PE-Backed Cheshire, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

MyHomeMove Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sukhdev Malle Group Sales Director
Mark Montgomery Customer Strategy & Marketing Director
Julia Waite Director, Finance
Stephen Hayter Retail Distribution Director
David Baxter Head of Conveyancing
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

MyHomeMove Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 MyHomeMove Group Sales Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

MyHomeMove Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MyHomeMove Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 07-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 Legal Services (B2B) 0000000 00000000
00000000-0000 0000 07-Jul-2010 000000000000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 000 000000
Easier2move 25-Jun-2010 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 000 000000
To view MyHomeMove’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

MyHomeMove Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Legal Services (B2B) Leeds, United Kingdom 0000
To view MyHomeMove’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »