Thrive Telecom Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Thrive Telecom General Information

Description

Provider of communication services. The company provides communication services like WIFI, 3G and Hotspot Roaming access to internet service providers, businesses and customers in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BOZII, FREEDOM4 WiFi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 5 Roundwood Avenue
  • Stockley Park
  • Uxbridge UB11 1FF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thrive Telecom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thrive Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thrive Telecom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Thrive Telecom Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thrive Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial