Shoes for Crews Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 130
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 2

Shoes for Crews General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of footwear. The company designs, manufactures and delivers formal shoes and work shoes in the United States, Canada and Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trends-Mates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Footwear
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 5000 T-Rex Avenue
  • Suite 100
  • Boca Raton, FL 33431
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shoes for Crews Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shoes for Crews‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shoes for Crews Patents

Shoes for Crews Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3131089-A1 Slip resistant expansion overshoe Pending 28-Feb-2019 00000000
US-20200275732-A1 Slip resistant expansion overshoe Pending 28-Feb-2019 00000000
US-20200068989-A1 Footwear tread having cleats with sipes Abandoned 29-Aug-2018 0000000000
EP-3840607-A1 Footwear with slip resistant sole Pending 23-Aug-2018 0000000000
US-20200060386-A1 Footwear with slip resistant sole Pending 23-Aug-2018 A43B13/223 00

Shoes for Crews Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donald Watros Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Kevan Levinson Chief Financial Officer
Randy Lubart Executive Vice President
Matthew Smith Co-Chairman & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Shoes for Crews Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Shoes for Crews Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000000000 00. CCMP Capital Advisors Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Shoes for Crews Co-Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
0000000 0000000 CCMP Capital Advisors Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Shoes for Crews Co-Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

Shoes for Crews Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shoes for Crews Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shoes for Crews‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shoes for Crews Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 06-Dec-2016 0000000000 Footwear 000000 00
Mozo Shoes 24-May-2016 Buyout/LBO Footwear 000000 00
To view Shoes for Crews’s complete investments history, request access »