Alpina Savoie Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1844

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 250

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Alpina Savoie General Information

Description

Producer of wheat-based food products intended for the food, supermarket and hypermarket and food service industries. The company specializes in pasta, crozets, organic noodles, flour, couscous, semolina and other organic grain products, enabling its customers to get healthy food alternatives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chiron-Moulins de Savoie
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • 209 Rue Aristide Berges
  • 73094 Chambery
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alpina Savoie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alpina Savoie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alpina Savoie Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Philippe Lefrancois Co-Owner & General Manager
Francois Coronel Co-Owner & Administrative & Financial Director
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Alpina Savoie Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Alpina Savoie Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Alpina Savoie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alpina Savoie Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alpina Savoie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alpina Savoie Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Pâtes Grand'Mère 04-Apr-2022 0000000000 Food Products
To view Alpina Savoie’s complete investments history, request access »

Alpina Savoie Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Soleillans Distributors/Wholesale Chambery, France 2013
Moulins De Savoie Food Products Chambery, France 0000
Pâtes Grand'Mère Food Products Marlenheim, France 0000
To view Alpina Savoie’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Alpina Savoie FAQs

  • When was Alpina Savoie founded?

    Alpina Savoie was founded in 1844.

  • Where is Alpina Savoie headquartered?

    Alpina Savoie is headquartered in Chambery, France.

  • What is the size of Alpina Savoie?

    Alpina Savoie has 250 total employees.

  • What industry is Alpina Savoie in?

    Alpina Savoie’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Alpina Savoie a private or public company?

    Alpina Savoie is a Private company.

  • What is Alpina Savoie’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Alpina Savoie is 000000.

  • Who are Alpina Savoie’s investors?

    Bpifrance and Crédit Mutuel Equity have invested in Alpina Savoie.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »