Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TTM Technologies

TTM Technologies
1998 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
25K-30K EMPLOYEES
TTMI STOCK SYMBOL
3 INVESTMENTS
$13.80 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

TTM Technologies manufactures printed circuit boards. The company is based in the United States and derives roughly half of its revenue domestically. The company organises itself into two segments: printed circuit boards and electro-mechanical solutions. The printed circuit boards segment, which contributes the majority of revenue, offers a range of printed circuit boards as well as layout design and simulation and testing services. TTM Technologies' products are used in manufacturing, networking, telecommunications, computing, aerospace, and medical fields.

Website
Formerly Known As
Pacific Circuits, Power Circuits
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 1665 Scenic Avenue
  • Suite 250
  • Costa Mesa, CA 92626
  • United States

+1 (714) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore TTM Technologies’s full profile, request a free trial.

TTM Technologies Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$8.49 - $13.92 $1.46B $13.54 $0.66 825K 105M

TTM Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 2,497,028 2,359,143 2,280,544 2,166,509
Revenue 2,681,010 2,847,261 2,658,592 2,533,359
EBITDA 354,877 394,460 368,299 323,491
Net Income 68,524 173,584 124,214 34,861
Total Assets 3,498,358 3,457,503 2,781,882 2,500,076
Total Debt 1,506,032 1,492,425 980,057 1,019,682
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

TTM Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TTM Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TTM Technologies Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Multi Fineline Electronix Corporate Backed or Acquired Anaheim, CA 0000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 00000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000000 0000000 Corporation Taipei, Taiwan 00000
0000000 00000 0000 Corporation Hong Kong, Hong Kong 0000
00000 00000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Hayward, CA 0000 000.00 00000000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

TTM Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000000000 (00 13-Jun-2019 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 000000 00000
000000 18-Apr-2018 000000000000000000 00000 Electrical Equipment 000000 00000
Viasystems Group 31-May-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Electronic Components 000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

TTM Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Electrical Equipment East Syracuse, NY 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

TTM Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TTM Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TTM Technologies Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas Edman Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Douglas Soder Executive Vice President & President
Todd Schull Chief Financial Officer & Chief Accounting Officer
Brian Barber Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
Jeff Lara Director, Business Development EM-Solutions

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 10 executives. Get the full list »

TTM Technologies Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000 TTM Technologies Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 TTM Technologies Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 TTM Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »