GS Swiss PCB Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 170

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

GS Swiss PCB General Information

Description

Manufacturer of miniaturized flexible and rigid-flex printed circuit boards intended for the medical field, aerospace applications and challenging industrial products. The company specializes in integrated circuit substrates for chip-on-board, chip-on-flex, flip chip and multi-chip modules and the fabrication of highly reliable rigid-flex circuits, thereby focusing on applications with the highest reliability requirements

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GS Praezisions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Corporate Office
  • Fännring 8
  • Postfach 61
  • 6403 Kuessnacht am Rigi
  • Switzerland
+41 041 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GS Swiss PCB Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GS Swiss PCB‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GS Swiss PCB Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Puschmann Chief Executive Officer & Delegate Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

GS Swiss PCB Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 GS Swiss PCB Chief Executive Officer & Delegate Board Member 000 0000
To view GS Swiss PCB’s complete board members history, request access »

GS Swiss PCB Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GS Swiss PCB Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GS Swiss PCB‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GS Swiss PCB FAQs

  • When was GS Swiss PCB founded?

    GS Swiss PCB was founded in 1981.

  • Who is the CEO of GS Swiss PCB?

    Daniel Puschmann is the CEO of GS Swiss PCB.

  • Where is GS Swiss PCB headquartered?

    GS Swiss PCB is headquartered in Kuessnacht am Rigi, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of GS Swiss PCB?

    GS Swiss PCB has 170 total employees.

  • What industry is GS Swiss PCB in?

    GS Swiss PCB’s primary industry is Other Hardware.

  • Is GS Swiss PCB a private or public company?

    GS Swiss PCB is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of GS Swiss PCB?

    The current valuation of GS Swiss PCB is 00000.

  • What is GS Swiss PCB’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for GS Swiss PCB is 000000.

  • Who are GS Swiss PCB’s investors?

    Afinum has invested in GS Swiss PCB.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »