Amesys Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Amesys General Information

Description

Developer of high-security systems. The company engages in the designing and integration of critical high technology systems and develops software systems for the transport and logistics, energy, defense and aerospace and telecom sectors

Contact Information

Website
www.amesys.fr
Formerly Known As
i2e Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • 655 Avenue Galilée
  • BP 20140, Cedex 3
  • 13794 Aix-en-Provence
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amesys Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amesys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amesys Patents

Amesys Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3061623-A1 Method and device for optimizing the coexistence of pico-radio networks Active 29-Dec-2016 000000000 0
FR-3061623-B1 Method and device for optimizing the coexistence of pico-radio networks Active 29-Dec-2016 000000000
FR-3050537-B1 Principle of post-processing radar signals with low power transmission Active 25-Apr-2016 000000000
FR-3050537-A1 Principle of post-processing radar signals with low power transmission Active 25-Apr-2016 000000000 0
FR-3045998-B1 Terminal and method for data transmission via a contrainted channel Inactive 18-Dec-2015 H04W28/10
To view Amesys’s complete patent history, request access »

Amesys Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amesys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amesys FAQs

  • When was Amesys founded?

    Amesys was founded in 1979.

  • Where is Amesys headquartered?

    Amesys is headquartered in Aix-en-Provence, France.

  • What industry is Amesys in?

    Amesys’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Amesys a private or public company?

    Amesys is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Amesys?

    The current valuation of Amesys is 00000.

  • What is Amesys’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Amesys is 00000.

  • Who are Amesys’s investors?

    Crescendo Industries has invested in Amesys.

  • When was Amesys acquired?

    Amesys was acquired on 18-Jan-2010.

  • Who acquired Amesys?

    Amesys was acquired by Bull (IT Consulting and Outsourcing).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »