ArcelorMittal Ostrava Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

ArcelorMittal Ostrava General Information

Description

Manufacturer of iron and steel products in Czech Republic. The company's products include thin walled steel profiles, turning cylinders, foundry products, twin wheels, long and flat rolled products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nova Hut
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Iron and Steel Mining
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Liberty Steel Group
Primary Office
  • Vratimovská 689
  • Ostrava-Kunčice, 707 02
  • Czech Republic
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ArcelorMittal Ostrava Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ArcelorMittal Ostrava‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ArcelorMittal Ostrava Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of iron and steel products in Czech Republic. The company's products include thin walled steel profiles, tu
Iron and Steel Mining
Ostrava-Kunčice, Czech Republic
15 As of 2019
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000 0000

met, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
0000 000 00000 000000
Osceola, AR
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

0000 000

n voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
00000-0000 000000
Jamshedpur, India
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ArcelorMittal Ostrava Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Big River Steel Formerly PE-Backed Osceola, AR 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000 00000 Corporation Jamshedpur, India 00000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 00000 000000000-00 00000
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Sheffield, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
000 000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Kolkata, India 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

ArcelorMittal Ostrava Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ArcelorMittal Ostrava Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ArcelorMittal Ostrava‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial