EcoPrime Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EcoPrime General Information

Description

Provider of wood coating applicators. The company provides wood coating and finishing films which protect against fire, mold/ mycotoxins, fungus, rot-decay, wood ingesting insects and termites. It caters to firms as well as households.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bluwood South
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 1811 Wilkinson Road
  • Unit C
  • Augusta, GA 30909
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EcoPrime Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EcoPrime‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial