Eco Building Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Eco Building Products General Information

Description

Eco Building Products Inc manufactures wood products coated with an eco-friendly chemistry that is designed to protect against mold, rot, decay, termites, and fire. The company has also developed an affiliate coating program that allows lumber companies to coat commodity lumber at their facilities contingent upon their stocking the company's inventory and supporting the company's products. The company has developed a line of eco-friendly protective wood coatings, Eco Red Shield and Eco Clear Shield that extend the lifecycle of framing lumber and other wood products used in the construction of single-family homes and multi-story buildings.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
EcoBlu Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Primary Office
  • 11568 Sorrento Valley Road
  • Suite 13
  • San Diego, CA 92083
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eco Building Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eco Building Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eco Building Products Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Vuozzo Chief Technology Officer
Tom Comery Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eco Building Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eco Building Products Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eco Building Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eco Building Products Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 22-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products 000 000000
To view Eco Building Products’s complete acquisitions history, request access »