Centrale del Latte di Roma Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1933

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Centrale del Latte di Roma General Information

Description

Producer of dairy products for the Lazio region. The company's dairy farm engaged in production and marketing of dairy products such as curd and milk.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Società Italiana di Alimentazione
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Food Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Via Fondi di Monastero 262
  • 00131 Rome
  • Italy
+39 800 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centrale del Latte di Roma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centrale del Latte di Roma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Centrale del Latte di Roma Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roberto Guadagnini Director of Administration, Finance and Control
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Centrale del Latte di Roma Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centrale del Latte di Roma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Centrale del Latte di Roma FAQs

  • When was Centrale del Latte di Roma founded?

    Centrale del Latte di Roma was founded in 1933.

  • Where is Centrale del Latte di Roma headquartered?

    Centrale del Latte di Roma is headquartered in Rome, Italy.

  • What industry is Centrale del Latte di Roma in?

    Centrale del Latte di Roma’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Centrale del Latte di Roma a private or public company?

    Centrale del Latte di Roma is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Centrale del Latte di Roma?

    The current valuation of Centrale del Latte di Roma is 00000.

  • What is Centrale del Latte di Roma’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Centrale del Latte di Roma is 000000.

  • Who are Centrale del Latte di Roma’s investors?

    Cirio De Rica has invested in Centrale del Latte di Roma.

  • When was Centrale del Latte di Roma acquired?

    Centrale del Latte di Roma was acquired on 10-Sep-2009.

  • Who acquired Centrale del Latte di Roma?

    Centrale del Latte di Roma was acquired by Parmalat.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »