MediHerb Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

MediHerb General Information

Description

Developer of herbal healthcare products. The company researches, develops, tests, and manufactures therapeutic herbal and nutritional medicines and pharmaceuticals for the domestic and international practitioner markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mediherb Holdings Pty Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Parent Company
Integria Healthcare
Primary Office
  • PO Box 4854
  • Eight Mile Plains, Queensland 4113
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MediHerb Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MediHerb‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MediHerb Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kerry Bone Ph.D Director & Co-Founder
To view MediHerb’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MediHerb Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MediHerb‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial