Abrigo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 721

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 4

Abrigo General Information

Description

Developer of compliance and fraud-prevention software designed to serve the banking industry. The company's software automates key processes like anti-money laundering, credit risk, fraud detection and lending services and provides consulting services to financial institutions, enabling clients to pull out financials processes with safety and ease.

Contact Information

Website
www.abrigo.com
Formerly Known As
Banker's Toolbox
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 12331-B Riata Trace Parkway
  • Building 4, Suite 200
  • Austin, TX 78727
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Abrigo Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Abrigo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Abrigo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Abrigo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of compliance and fraud-prevention software designed to serve the banking industry. The company's software aut
Financial Software
Austin, TX
721 As of 2022
000.00
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

000000

inim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
000000000000000000000 00000000
Immenstaad, Germany
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

at. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla par
000000000 00000000
Saint John's, Canada
000 As of 0000
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Abrigo Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Actico Private Equity-Backed Immenstaad, Germany 000 000000000000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Saint John's, Canada 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Palo Alto, CA 000 00000 00000000
000000000000 Corporation Boston, MA 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 29 competitors. Get the full list »

Abrigo Patents

Abrigo Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20110213731-A1 Techniques for identifying high-risk portfolio with automated commercial real estate stress testing Inactive 26-Feb-2010 000000000
EP-2316658-A3 Casing-in machine Inactive 27-Oct-2009 000000000 0
EP-2316658-A2 Casing-in machine Inactive 27-Oct-2009 000000000 0
US-7909160-B2 Mixing cap and method for use thereof Active 27-Apr-2005 00000000000
US-20080067084-A1 Mixing cap and method for use thereof Active 27-Apr-2005 B65D51/2892
To view Abrigo’s complete patent history, request access »

Abrigo Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wayne Roberts Chief Executive Officer & President
Jay Blandford President
Ashley Womack Chief Financial Officer
Ravikumar Nemalikanti Chief Technology Officer
Laura Broderick Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 20 executive team members. Get the full list »

Abrigo Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Accel-KKR Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Accel-KKR Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Accel-KKR Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Abrigo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Abrigo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Abrigo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Abrigo Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 05-Mar-2019 0000000000 Financial Software 00000 000
000000000 16-May-2018 0000000000 Financial Software
0000000000 00 05-Apr-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
Integra Systems 27-Feb-2017 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
To view Abrigo’s complete investments history, request access »

Abrigo Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000000 00 Financial Software Fitchburg, WI 0000
To view Abrigo’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »