Cindu Chemicals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Cindu Chemicals General Information

Description

Manufacturer of chemical products. The company is engaged in manufacturing, refining and processing of crude coal tar. It also produces intermediate feedstocks for industrial purposes as well.

Contact Information

Website
www.cindu.nl
Formerly Known As
Teerbedrijf Uithoorn (TEBU)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 9
  • 1420 AA Uithoorn
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cindu Chemicals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cindu Chemicals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cindu Chemicals Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cindu Chemicals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cindu Chemicals Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 0 01-Jan-1959 00000 0000000 Industrial Chemicals
To view Cindu Chemicals’s complete investments history, request access »

Cindu Chemicals Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 0 01-Jan-1959 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Cindu Chemicals’s complete exits history, request access »