Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Easter Seals North Texas Center for Autism

2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of services to children with disabilities and other special needs. The company offers care services to disabled and special children. It also provides child day care services.

Formerly Known As
DFW Center for Autism
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Primary Office
  • 303 West Nash Street
  • Grapevine, TX 76051
  • United States

Easter Seals North Texas Center for Autism Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Easter Seals North Texas Center for Autism‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook