Easter Seals Central Texas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1937

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

Easter Seals Central Texas General Information

Description

Provider of childcare and rehabilitation services intended to address various problems associated to child education and welfare. The company's childcare and rehabilitation services include outpatient rehabilitation, early childhood intervention (ECI) and paid job training, enabling children and adults with disabilities to overcome obstacles to independence and reach his or her personal goals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capital Area Rehabilitation Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Managed Care
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Fedcap Rehabilitation Services
Primary Office
  • 141 West Jackson Boulevard
  • 1400A
  • Chicago, IL 60604
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Easter Seals Central Texas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Easter Seals Central Texas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Easter Seals Central Texas Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of childcare and rehabilitation services intended to address various problems associated to child education and
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Chicago, IL
000000000 -

000000

ore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
000000000000000000 00000000
Nashville, TN
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

ute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exc
00000 000 00000000 0000
Hermantown, MN
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Easter Seals Central Texas Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Aspire Health Formerly VC-backed Nashville, TN 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000000 000000 Corporation Hermantown, MN 0000
00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Scottsdale, AZ 00000 000000&0
0000 00000 000000 Corporation Oakland, CA
000000 0000000000 Corporation Minneapolis, MN 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Easter Seals Central Texas Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Glenda Oakley Chief Financial Officer
Mia Martin Chief Financial Officer
Lucas Wells Chief Program Officer
Angela Williams Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Easter Seals Central Texas Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 01-Jan-2015 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care
000000 000000 28-Dec-2009 0000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Easter Seals North Texas Center for Autism 09-Dec-2009 Merger/Acquisition Managed Care
To view Easter Seals Central Texas’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Easter Seals Central Texas Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000000 0000 Elder and Disabled Care Show Low, AZ 0000
To view Easter Seals Central Texas’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »