Media Response Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Media Response Group General Information

Description

Provider of email marketing and advertising services. The company offers digital marketing services. Its product lines include display advertising, video streaming, mobile, programmatic and other digital marketing solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Canalmail
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Oi2 Media
Corporate Office
  • Parque Empresarial Albatros - Arroyo de la Vega C Anabel Segura 11
  • Edif A, 4º D
  • 28108 Alcobendas
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Media Response Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Media Response Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Media Response Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Media Response Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Media Response Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Media Response Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
SexyoNo 01-Mar-2010 0000000000 00000 Social/Platform Software
HOTWords 01-May-2009 Buyout/LBO 00.00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Media Response Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Media Response Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
HOTWords Media and Information Services (B2B) Sao Paulo, Brazil 0000
To view Media Response Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Media Response Group FAQs

  • When was Media Response Group founded?

    Media Response Group was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of Media Response Group?

    Juan Imaz is the founder of Media Response Group.

  • Where is Media Response Group headquartered?

    Media Response Group is headquartered in Alcobendas, Spain.

  • What is the size of Media Response Group?

    Media Response Group has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Media Response Group in?

    Media Response Group’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Media Response Group a private or public company?

    Media Response Group is a Private company.

  • What is Media Response Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Media Response Group is 000000.

  • How much funding has Media Response Group raised over time?

    Media Response Group has raised $3.34M.

  • Who are Media Response Group’s investors?

    3i Group, Talde Private Equity, and VSS Capital Partners have invested in Media Response Group.

  • When was Media Response Group acquired?

    Media Response Group was acquired on 19-Feb-2018.

  • Who acquired Media Response Group?

    Media Response Group was acquired by Oi2 Media.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »