Technetix Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 153
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Technetix General Information

Description

Developer of a broadband network transmission technology intended to provide critical broadband services worldwide. The company's technology includes broadband cable and telecommunications equipment for the application of distributed access architecture, enabling cable operators to optimize their core HFC assets and bring new technologies to the broadband cable market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chartscale
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Primary Office
  • Innovation House, Technetix Business Park
  • Muddleswood Road
  • Albourne BN6 9EB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01444 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Technetix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 05-Jul-2016 $10.5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt Refinancing 01-Mar-2010 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General Completed Generating Revenue
To view Technetix’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Technetix Patents

Technetix Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102019130031-B3 Junction box Active 07-Nov-2019 0000000000
GB-2587470-A Female conductor socket and associated connector Pending 16-Sep-2019 0000000000
GB-2579833-A Electrical device Pending 17-Dec-2018 0000000000
GB-201815526-D0 Cable clamp Pending 24-Sep-2018 0000000000
GB-2577330-A Cable clamp Pending 24-Sep-2018 H01R9/0527

Technetix Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Broadhurst Founder, Chief Executive Officer. President & Board Member
Andrew Kellett Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Jan Ariesen Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Francois Giraud-Sauveur Chief Sales Officer
Emma Hamilton Chief Commercial Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Technetix Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Kellett Technetix Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Colin Buechner Liberty Global Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Duncan McIntyre Technetix Chairman 000 0000
Emma Hamilton Technetix Chief Commercial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jan Ariesen Technetix Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Technetix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Technetix Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Liberty Global Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Technetix’s complete investors history, request access »

Technetix Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 (0000000 26-Feb-2020 0000000000 Fiberoptic Equipment 0000 0000
00000 0000000 01-Oct-2015 0000000000 Cable Service Providers 0000 0000
00000 0000000 20-Aug-2008 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 0000
Foentel Telecomunicaciones 12-Sep-2007 Merger/Acquisition Telecommunications Service Providers 0000 0000
To view Technetix’s complete acquisitions history, request access »