Dalvi Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dalvi Technology General Information

Description

Supplier of Pay-Television systems. The company offers multi-tiered encryption addressable Pay-Television system for community antenna television, multi channel multi point distribution service and terrestrial operators and analogue and digital networks.

Contact Information

Website
www.dalvi.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Dalvi Technology Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Offices 6-8A Baystrait House
  • 15 Station Road
  • Biggleswade SG18 8AL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dalvi Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dalvi Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dalvi Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Jones Managing Director & General Manager
To view Dalvi Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dalvi Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial