GameFront Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

GameFront General Information

Description

Provider of online game downloading services designed to provide patches, demos and modification of computer games. The company's gaming website gives instant access to files related to gaming, including demos, videos, game trailers, patches, drivers, and game downloads enabling all gamer's both old and new access to the game files that have shaped today's gaming industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FileFront
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Parent Company
DBolical
Primary Office
  • 4008 Louetta Road
  • Suite 464
  • Spring, TX 77391
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GameFront Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GameFront‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GameFront Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GameFront‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial