GWI Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

GWI General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare information and electronic patient record systems. The company's software offers various solutions for medical, nursing, business management, and administrative needs in hospitals and health-care facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Haas & Wilbert OHG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Acquirer
Agfa HealthCare
Primary Office
  • Konrad-Zuse-Platz 1-3
  • 53227 Bonn
  • Germany
+49 0228 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GWI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GWI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GWI Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of healthcare information and electronic patient record systems. The company's software offers various solution
Medical Records Systems
Bonn, Germany
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

im ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequa
0000000 0000000 0000000
Boca Raton, FL
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000

00000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
0000000 0000000 0000000
Redmond, WA
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GWI Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Modernizing Medicine Private Equity-Backed Boca Raton, FL 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Redmond, WA 000 000000&0
0000000000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 0000 00000 00000000 00000
0000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Newton, MA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Corporation North Kansas City, MO 00000 0000 00000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

GWI Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jo Cornu Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

GWI Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GWI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GWI Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 19-May-2004 000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 0000 0000
Tiani Medgraph 01-Jan-2004 Buyout/LBO Other Healthcare Technology Systems 0000 0000
To view GWI’s complete investments history, request access »